Friday, December 31, 2010

Happy New Year from An Unhealthy Addiction & The TwiMafia


Out with 2010 and in with 2011!

What would a New Year be without a list of New Year's Resolutions, right?

Here's what the TwiMafia is resolving to do in 2011...

@NextstopSF:
What are my resolutions? Well the new year doesn't change them much.... am old enough to know that you only keep them when you mean them and it doesn't take a New Year  to make them! I continue to want to be a better friend - better mother - better woman by being true to myself - not taking  shit I don't deserve and to know  the difference! I will continue to love Rob unconditionally and support him in the same manor .....oh and hope to pursue a more "fiftyshades" inspired sex life!! WOOT! Oh and on certain things ...I am sure I will remain relatively still in the closet and I am good with that....happy in there actually.... LOL!

@Bostongirl1212:
1. Finish A&N I PROMISE THIS WILL HAPPEN :) LOL
2. Not to hate on Rob so much this year.. ONLY IF he promises to always looks hot LIKE EDWARD FUCKING CULLEN HAWT and never grows a beard again :) LMAO!
3. TO SPEND at least a FEW days with my BESTIES (The Twimafia) and NOT only at my baby shower but AFTER when I can have a drink with my girls again!

@Amanda1104 said:
My 2011 New years resolution, will be... who r we kidding like we stick to these things anyways!  Diet, work out, quit smoking, sleep more, spend more time with family..... YA RIGHT! Lets make one that we will stick to, I'm gonna shop more to get the economy better, I'm gonna not flip off people behind there backs I'll have them turn around! LOL  Time to focus on the goods like sexy men and good liquor... LOL so lets kiss 2010 goodbye and open our arms and dry hump the hell out 2011 and give it our all! XOXOXO ~ Stoli~  

@PurpleBrina17:
My 2011 Resolutions...

1. To Live a healthier lifestyle Mentally, Emotionally, and Physically
2. Be happier (not sweat the shit that doesn't matter)
3. If Rob walks by me in a bar again ( I hope & pray this happens again) I will NOT be too DRUNK to talk to him!
4. Love myself MORE
5. Try more new things, you only live once, so go big or get out my way cause I am going BIG! :-)
Ok, I think that's it bestie! LOVE YOU & YOUR BLOG!
TwiMafia4LIFE!!!



And for MY New Year's Resolutions...
1. Send NextstopSF a can of lovely RED paint for her closet!
2. Go all BETA BITCH on Bostongirl's ass so she WILL finish Alway & Never
3. Buy LOTS of cute cupcake stuff for Bostongirl's new lil' cupcake that will be here in May!
4. Send Amanda1104 a self-help book on how to STICK TO YOUR GOALS!
5. Keep the Jager away from PurpleBrina17 when we're in the bar with Rob & remind her the EVERYONE LOVES HER!

I also resolve to have more moments like this...


Spend more time fantasizing about this...


and dream of a lot of this..


and maybe even pray for a little of this...
RAWR!!!
 

...and last but not least, maybe I will finish and post one of those damn fics I pretend to write...
 nah, probably not!



On a more serious note, as 2010 comes to end I would like to take a moment to thank all the people that do so much for me and this blog.

Thank you to @Robmusement for the awesome banners and avi's that you make for me and Bostongirl's fic, Always & Never. You truly give life to the story and to the blog! HUGS!!!

Thanks to @HungryVampire for always being there to help my techtarded ass figure out how to fix all the crap I screw up on this blog and for always making me smile. You are such a sweety!! KISSES!

Thank you to @RayneatTwilight for all the amazing videos you make. The birthday videos you made for all the TwiMafia were AWESOME!! And I can't wait to see the new one you're going to make for the blog!! Squee! Hugs & Luvs!

AND A HUGE THANKS TO ALL OF YOU that read and and follow this blog! You always make me laugh with your comments and it makes my heart flutter when that little hit counter climbs higher and higher!

And last but NEVER LEAST thank you to the TwiMafia for everything!!! You have truly made this one of the BEST years I've ever had. I'm so glad that you're all such a huge part of my life. Thank you for always leaving comments on the blog when no one else does and for always helping and supporting this dumb little blog. Hugs & kisses to you all!

What are your New Year's Resolutions???? Leave me some love in the comments below and tell us what you resolve to do in 2011!


6 comments:

itsjustme1217 said...

I like your resolutions. I might have to steal them.
Happy New Year sweetie

Bostongirl1212 said...

HAPPY NEW YEARS BESTIE!!!! LOVE YOU AND ALL OF THE BESTIES SO VERY MUCH! I CANT WAIT TO SEE ALL OF YOU THIS YEAR!!!! Also I couldnt ask for better "Aunites" for my lil cupcake!! :) *Going to hide now* so you cant go all BETA BITCH on me just yet!! LMAO!! Luvs!! J.

luvtwilight72 said...

Great post, luv the pic of all you girls:) My NY resolutions are to take better care of myself:) Happy New Year!!

nextstopsf said...

LMAO! Red room sounds heavenly or devilish or heavenly devilish ....I do think I will need to add a life size cut out to the closet this year...
Seriously- this just ain't words girls- I MEAN IT - I love you all and enjoy what each of you bring to my life as individuals and as a group! It helps make the journey worth traveling and even fun! xoxo Here is to a blessing or two (a lil TwiMafia cupcake in May for one) and some kickass good times together in 2011! <3

PurpleBrina17 said...

Look here Bestie, NO ONE comes between me and my Jager, not even Rob! hahahaha But then again it is a new year and I wanna change. So when I do see Rob in a bar again I will not drink Jager. I will only do shots of Stoli or Patron. LMAOOOOOOOO Can you say "Stoli Haze" or "Patron Haze"?

Happy 2011

Respect the TwiMafia and this blog Bitches!!!

*Stoli_Princess* said...

ok let me try this AGAIN.. lol 2010 was an amazing year, im so blessed to ahve met yall! but REAL talk next time we take over a city, if i dont get to see the HIOLy man i will go stir fuckin crazy! i think me and T are the only ones that havnt seen the pretty, so to us he is still on the aisle! LOl thank you ladies for everything, for being there when i needed to vent when i needed to drink, when i needed to laugh! xoxxoxoxo happy 2011 Besties, cant wait to see what this year has in store for us! ~Stoli~

Post a Comment