Sunday, September 19, 2010

Are we stupid? Why aren't we all Team Kellan?


I keep asking myself...
Why are we so obsessed with Rob?? Why aren't we completely obsessed with Kellan???

Seriously, think about it! Kellen is FUCKING HOT!!
The abs are lickable


The Anaconda is... lickable

The dimples are... well, lickable

But no... we drool over sexy, Mr. Lutz but then go right back to Rob... wth is wrong with us?

Kellan is always dressed like a million bucks.
He never looks like his clothes were a thrift store reject or plucked out of the dumpster behind the local pub.


Even in his down time he looks like he could walk onto the cover of Men's Health Magazine


But no...we prefer our clothes borrowing, dumpster diving hobo...


Look at the differences in their luggage and airport wardrobe choices.
That yellow bag...ugh...I have no words!


ARE WE STUPID????

You will NEVER see Kellan with the Unabomber beard... ever!

Kellen is even amazing towards his fans.
Do you ever hear stories about Rob picking fans from the premier audience and bringing them in with him? Hell no you don't!


Do you ever see fan encounters like this with Rob?

Nope... you sure don't.
Yeah sure, Rob signs autographs and is polite but would he ever look into someone's iphone
and say "I love you..." over and over??? HELL NO HE WOULDN'T!

But no...we still love Rob more. Geez, are we idiots?


Our DUMB ASSES sit in the middle of a dirt filled artichoke field for three full days of our summer vacation, freezing our asses off all night and sweating like a damn pig all day,
just to watch Rob drive by, behind tinted windows, without so much a wave.

Kellan even has a Twitter account @kellanlutz where he spreads the word about his charitable events and
SENDS BIRTHDAY WISHES to his fans.


BUT NO... we still love Rob more!

Rob... has tweeted twice. Once from Peter's account and a "hello" from Sam's account
and we act like he did us some kind of favor.
When really, he only did it the first time for charity and the second time because he was fucking drunk.
Would it kill him to actually get a twitter account and INTERACT with a fan or two once in a while?

Why? Please tell me why we love Rob more?

Ok, I'll admit this picture does present a strong case...
But still... Kellan awfully yummy!

ok, ok and this is a really hot one too
But still... Kellan is such a sweet guy.

oh, ok we cann't forget this one... RAWR!


Ugh... ok, ok, I know why we love Rob more but Kellan needs love too, dammit!
Again, he's FUCKING HOT..and sweet, and generous, and just an all around great guy!

So, even though Rob will still remain on at the top of our list of lust, 
please go to Kellan's twitter and send him some love tonight! He deserves it!


 

5 comments:

Brina said...

I want to be the meat in a Kellan and Rob sandwich. I do believe The TwiMafia talked about a t-shirt that said something like

"Rob in the front, Kellan in the back"

or

"Kellen on top, Rob on the Bottom and me in the middle"

BTW, I don't know WHO would sit in the dirt for 3days/nights just to see Rob that is just fucking crazy. I know I went to LA to for the TwiMafia sit down, Sam and Bobby in concert. I think I drive by a movie set but that was by chance...........hahahahahahahaha!!!!

Fucking Love Me Sum Kellan, Rob, TwiMafia and this fucking Blog.........Respect them all BITCHES


Love ya Krys

*Stoli_Princess* said...

GAHHHH well u know im team BOTH! LOL i have my shrine of the anaconda in my room with candles and all, i pray to it everynight~ oh and i sleep with my rob.kellan tee too~ so back off bitches... respect the blog! LMAOOO

nextstopsf said...

thrid time to try and leave a comment....gah!
ok-
We all love us some Kellan!! He is a perfectly loveable teddy bear. He is really not my type though- not that hobo Rob is really my type either but funny, charming, self deprecating Rob leaves me defenselessly, hopelessly swooning for him! I am attracted to the guy, who with little effort kills us all DEAD! I LOL'd at the first pics you posted of him and realized that, even though adorkable Rob doesn't speak much anymore - he is still there with those ridic clothes LOL!!
Love you girls! Must have another sitdown...maybe when the 'package' arrives in the 'land of enchantment' .. we should all gather! ;)

xoxo - off to leave a comment for A&N

nextstopsf said...

P.S. what I left out was I am attracted to the guy, who with little effort, kills us DEAD - and has really NO IDEA that he can do that! That will get me EVERY fucking time!

Jonathan Cameron said...

Hey, would love it if you could check out my blog. Maybe add me to your blogs that rock part. Be apart of the extension of the saga at www.twilight-ever-after.blogspot.com. I write them, you just read and comment :D

I write appx 2000 words per week. And will be doing so for at least a whole year.

Post a Comment