Thursday, February 4, 2010

Always & Never Chapter 12 ~ Edward Post Interview



I have no idea what to expect from Mr. Cullen today. He just left B-Girl’s office, but she didn’t give any hints to his mood. I have no idea what I’m going to ask him today because frankly, I never know what to expect from him lately. Let’s just say, Bella isn’t the only one getting whiplash from his mood swings.


Furthermore, I never know if it’s going to be Edward walking through that door or JMF. I love me some Edward Cullen, but I always secretly cross my fingers for a bit of JMF while he’s here. He is always a welcomed sight around my office…or more specifically, around my desk. *smirks and raises eyebrows*


Oh no! Stop! Stop! Don’t go there! Damn it…I swore to myself that I would not allow myself to think of that before I do these interviews. That’s the kind of thing that gets me in trouble…big trouble…big, hard trouble…*licks lips*…big, hard, long trouble…big, hard, long…..OMG! STOP, STOP, STOP!!!!


Krysti: *fists clenched tightly in lap* Good afternoon, Edward. How ya’ doin’ handsome? *with a tight smile on her lips*


Edward: *grins, runs hands through hair* I’m doing pretty fucking good today.


Krysti: Wow, you seem to be in a pretty good mood?


Edward: *nods in agreement, smirking*


Krysti: I’m curious, Edward, how much did you have to pay Mr. Molina to get the whole partners thing to work in your favor?


Edward: *chuckles* I didn’t. Actually, when I walked in, I didn’t know what the fuck was going on. I thought I could handle sitting with B for one day. Obviously, I didn’t do that great of a job. However, it did seem to work out in my favor, don’t you think. *smirks*


Krysti: *laughs* I noticed that you got a little “distracted” while you were sitting with her. What was the deal with you getting all weird over her lotion?


Edward: *licks lips, adjusts self* I didn’t know what she was wearing but it smelled fucking delicious. I couldn’t control myself. JMF definitely had control of me and my dick.


Krysti: *quickly scribbles on a note pad* So, JMF has a thing for freesia? Good to know. So, ummm…anyway, I hear you and Bella are going to try to go back to being “just friends”? Do you really think that’s possible?


Edward: *scratches back of neck, grinning* It’s possible for the time being, Krys’. However, I see many possibilities in the new future. I don’t want to be just Bella’s friend. *adjusts self, smirks*


Krysti: *eyes glued to his hand while he adjusts his dick, bites bottom lip* Speaking of friends, you had me worried for a minute there in the parking lot. I was pretty sure you were going to kick Riley’s ass. What do you think Bella would do if that actually happened?


Edward: *clenches fists, tightens jaw* I was pretty fucking sure I was going to kick his ass too. Best case scenario, Bella would understand why the dickhead deserved it and she would be leaving with me. Worst case scenario, I would be apologizing…again. Bella is always my priority.


Krysti: *taking slow deep breaths, shaking head, trying to stop dirty thoughts* Yeah, Bella…umm…so, you’re going to go with her to Seattle to pick out a car, right?


Edward: Abso-fuckin’-lutely! *fits both hands in hair* I think this is exactly what we need, some time together, some time alone. I hope I can keep JMF under control.


Krysti: *quirks eyebrow* Are you sure it’s a good idea for JMF to be in a car with Bella and her new freesia lotion all the way to Seattle? He might decide to try to test drive more than cars, if you know what I mean?


Edward: *narrows eyes at Krysti* Are you trying to sabotage this? *bites bottom lip* Guess you’ll have to read next week to find out?


Krysti: *gasps, feigns a look of shock* Who me? Sabotage your day with Bella? I would never! *giggles*


Edward: *rolls eyes, stands up pulling out a cigarette and lights it* Are we done here?


Krysti: Why? Are you in a hurry or somethin'?


Edward: *takes drag of cigarette, runs hand through hair* Yeah, I think I need to go to the mall. *turns to Krysti with a questioning look* Do you know where I can get that freesia shit?


Krysti: *grins* As a matter of fact, I do and I just so happen to be getting ready to go to the mall myself…to do a little shoes shopping…soooo…I could drive you, if you want? *smirks, shrugs innocently*


Edward: *adjusts self* Did you just fucking say shoes?


Krysti: *nods slowly* I’ll even let you pick the ones you want me to buy. *licks lips*

Edward: *grabs Krysti by the arm* Are you ready? Grab your purse. I’m fucking driving. You’re riding with me. Let’s go.


Krysti: *snatches purse off desk, follows Edward to the door biting lip* I’m more than happy to ride you…*looks flustered* I…I… mean with you!”


Edward: *smirks* C’mon, Krys’


Krysti: *from the hall* Oh, Edward, wait…hold on…don’t move…I just have to… *pokes head around the wall looking at the blog readers…

Well, uh…I gotta’ go, but make sure you all leave me some love…yeah, yeah, I’m a comment hoor…but you already know all that shit.

What else? What else? Oh, check out Robmusement’s Blog. She does awesome banners for Always and Never and An Unhealthy Addict (like the adorable Valentine's one I have up right now). Thanks sweety! Make sure you leave her some love on her blog too.

If you have any suggestions for questions or something you’d like to see during these interviews…please feel free to share! *Edward yells from hall* Eeeks! I gotta’ go. Hope B-Girl forgives me for this. But like I always say, “sometimes it’s better to ask forgiveness than to ask for permission”. See ya’!



P.S. On the real, I really want to send some love to my bestie Bostongirl for letting me do these little Textward interviews and for always giving me such awesome love on her A/N's. And don't let her fool you, her chappy's are never as shiteous as she tries to make it seem! Well, ok so there was a Leprechaun, and a beagle eater, and a cyclops this time, but whatever. That's what happens when you stay up all night trying to get a kickass chappy out! I love ya' girly and I wouldn't trade your midnight phone calls for all the cinnamon lollipops in the world...well unless they were attached to Textwards mouth...but I really to heart you hard! *MWAH*

9 comments:

Anonymous said...

I loved this interview! When he couldn't control himself in the classroom... one of my favorite scenes. My other favorite being in her bedroom. Definitely an excellent interview!!

arden8283 said...

Great job! I loved that you brought up the freesia in the classrom and the "fight" with Riley. I loved it! Thanks!

*Stoli_Princess* said...

UNFFF Textward and JMF grrrrr, and like i said in my comment after the chapt, that damn Freesia is a man killer im tellin you from experience! LOL i think it messes with the man gene! LMAOO Hope u had fun ridin him, ugh i mean with him! LMAOOO xoxo love you besti! ~Stoli~

Brina said...

DAMN, Krys, you are like Barbi that bitch has eveything. LOL You got hot as shoes, a kickass story you beta, you get to ride Textward/JMF, and you have the coolest besties on Twitter. HAHAHA Guess B-girl was right I am a lil' bias. LOL

I will have to try out the freesia, never tried that one before but Lovespell and Coconut have ALWAYS worked for me.

And Krys, we best be gettin so MAJOR DETAILS in on the mall trip. LOVE YA Bestie

stephanie said...

Great interview, I love the part about the classroom and Freesia lotion!! I can't wait to hear about the car shopping trip, will it be good or cause a bump in road?? Love this story!!!!!

Lyta7 said...

Love the interview - wish I was joining you in the shopping trip!

I'm glad you brought up the classroom/lotion scene, i was wondering about that.

Anonymous said...

Umm..a little jealous. Glad he was in a good mood.

nextstopsf said...

Ok- better late than never--- !! Damn I am likin me some Textward these days!! Seems to be bringin his game a little-- for you too Krysti!! Love it when a scent brings a man to his knees-- so to speak.... xoxo love your girls!! love the story!!!

Bouncy72 said...

Hi bb, sorry I been MIA for so long. Shit, I can't believe how many updates I've missed...
"big trouble…big, hard trouble…*licks lips*…big, hard, long troublebig trouble…big, hard trouble…..OMG! STOP, STOP, STOP!" - Lol, yes please do STOP *gulp* *shakes head to clear it of the same thoughts, now playing on repeat*

WsHH *bouncy gone in a puff of wind, off to store to get some freesia lotion*...*returns & sits down with a huff*
Um Krys I think I need some lotion on my back...but I can't quite reach the spot...I don't want you to get lotion under your nails, could I just borrow Edward for...uh half an hr?
" I’m more than happy to ride you…*looks flustered* I…I… mean with you!" - LMFAO, Krys, you're a scream hon. Thanks for the interview :)

Post a Comment